Information.png

Welcome to the Kingdom Hearts Database! 👑 We're always looking for more help! Be sure to check out our current projects and jump in on the action! 👑 Be sure to join our Discord server and meet our growing community!

Walkthrough:Kingdom Hearts III/Credits

From Kingdom Hearts Database
Jump to: navigation, search

Leads

  • Director+Concept Design+Story - Tetsuya Nomura
  • Co-Director - Tai Yasue
  • Lead Programmers - Tamotsu Goto, Mashashi Nakamichi, Kengo Naka
  • Technical Director - Takashi Isowaki
  • Battle Director - Tomokazu Shibata
  • Scenario+Cutscene Director - Masaru Oka
  • In-game cinematic Director - Michio Matsuura
  • Map Director - Yoh Miyazaki
  • Level Director - Kazuki Oono
  • Art Directors: Environment - Eiji Saito, Kiyoshi Kondo, Junichi Miyajima, Youichi Kimura, Masaki Otani
  • Animation Directors - Koji Hamada, Munenori Shinagawa, Koji Inoue
  • Art Directors: Character - Toru Yamazaki, Yakashi Itai
  • Art Directors: VFX - Yasuhiko Onishi, Shigeyuki Oono
  • Art Director: Interface - Naomi Sanada
  • Art Director: 2D Character - Daigo Tsukada
  • Animation Supervisor - Tatsuya Kando
  • Music - Yoko Shimomura, Takeharu Ishimoto (Thrill Inc.), Tsuyoshi Sekito
  • Dialogue Edtior - Asako Suga
  • Sound Director - Yuki Hirose
  • Music Supervisor - Keiji Kawamori
  • Marketing & PR Lead Planners - Akiro Wada, Kakuko Obinata
  • Executive Producer - Shiji Hashimoto
  • Producer - Rie Nishi
  • Theme Song - Hikaru Utada

Music

  • (Opening Theme) Face my Fears -English Version- - Hikaru Utada & Skrillex
    • Written by Skrillex, Jason "Poo Bear" and Hikaru Utada
    • Produced by Skrillex, Jason "Poo Bear" and Hikaru Utada
    • Additional Instruments Recorded by Steve Fitzmaurice at RAK Studios
    • Vocals Recorded by Mashahito Komori at Metropolis Studios
    • Mixed by Skrillex and Tom Norris
    • All Vocals: Hikaru Utada
    • Programming: Skrillex
    • Additional programming: Tom Norris, Hikaru Utada
    • Percussions: Chris Dave
    • Synth Bass: Jodi Milliner
    • Acoustic Piano: Reuben James
  • (Ending Theme) Don't Think Twice - Hikaru Utada & Skrillex
    • Written and Produced by Hikaru Utada
    • Recorded by Steve Fitzmaurice at RAK Studios
    • Vocals Recorded by Mashahito Komori at Metropolis Studios
    • Additional Engineering by Darren Heelis
    • All Vocals and Programming: Hikaru Utada
    • Drums: Chris Dave
    • Electric Bass: Jodi Milliner
    • Guitar Atmosphere: Ben Parker
    • Acoustic Piano and Conductor: Simon Hale
    • Additional Drum Programming: Darren Heelis and Steven Fitzmaurice
    • Strings Leader: Perry Montague-Mason
    • Production Coordinator & Contractor: Michael T. Martin for UnderCover Inc.
    • Licensed by Epic Records Japan

Cast

-Olympus-

-Toy Box-

-Monstropolis-

-The Caribbean-

-Arendelle-

-Kingdom of Corona-

-San Fansokyo-

-Hundred-Acre Wood-





Programming

  • Lead System Programmers - Kideki Matsuoka, Tomohito Hano
  • System Programmers - Fred T.Y Hui, Noritsugu Mochizuki, Yosuke Usui, Tatsuma Sato
  • Player Programmer - Keiji Kikuchi
  • AI Programmers - Yoshihide Kou, Yoshihiro Hayashi, Shunsuke Maeta
  • Gameplay Programmers - Katsunori Kataoka, Takeshi Yoshida, Zhi Zheng, Tadashi Honjo, Dining Yang, Atsushi Tawara, Ryota Nishizawa, Shoichi Sakamoto, Akira Matsumoto
  • Graphics Programmers - Kunitaka Toshioka, Toshiaki Suyama, Marcos Paulo Berteli Slomp,
  • VFX Programmers - Takuma Hosokawa
  • Lead UI Programmer - Shinya Motooka
  • UI Programmers - Makoto Ooshiro, Hideyuki Fukuda, Satoshi Kishiwada
  • NPC Programmers - Takashi Nagai, Takeshi Watanabe
  • Enemy Programmers - Daisuke Kaneko, Takaaki Higuchi, Yaya Aoki, Noriyuki Mizukawa, Ryota Masui
  • Lead "Gummi" Programmers - Susumu Ohnishi, Takuma Goto
  • "Gummi" Programmers - Kenro Tsujimoto, Sumio Naus, Tatsuo Fujii
  • Automation Programmer - David Sim Wei Lun

Planning

  • Lead Game Designer - Tai Yasue
  • Lead Level Designers - Youichi Hayashi, Masanori Sato
  • Level Designers - Hirotomo Otsuka, Yoshiyuki Kiyogane, Kunihiko Kimura, Takeshi Yamagishi, Masayuki Horikawa, Kentaro Yagi, Yuichi Hanamura
  • Battle Designers - Kouji Higashimura, Akira Otsuka, Tatsuya Inoue, Kyohei Suzuki, Toshiyuki Nagata
  • Creative Supervisor - Yuuji Abe
  • Map Designers - Hiroyuki Kawase, Kazutaka Kobayashi
  • In-game Cinematic Designers - Takuya Tanada, Panos Georgiou, Chiaki Ito, Mari Nishizaka
  • Lead Gummi Ship Designer - Shigeki Saito
  • Gummi Ship Designers - Hitoki Bouchi, Kenjiro Umekawa, Nobuyuki Hayashi
  • Scenario Coordinator - Saori Itamuro

2D Art

  • Main Artist - Tetsuya Nomura
  • 2D Character Artists - Mihoko Ishiii, Gen Kobayashi, Yohei Kikuchi, Roberto Gerrari, Sara Shimobove, Miki Yamashita

Character

  • Lead Artists: Character - Misako Sakai, Shin Yuasa, Chiemi Tada, Tatsuo Heianzan
  • Lead Artists: Character/CS Lighting - Satoshi Ootani, Saki Wada
  • Artists: Character - Yukako Isumi, Tetsuji Nakanishi, Takeaki Nakahara, Nobuyuki Asaoka, Koji Ida, Yuyski Toyoshima, Urara Takagi, Shinichi Hirosawa, Yoshiki Takaha, Sachiyo Awata, Natsuki Fujii, Syouta Notu, Midori Nagayasu, Ramu Kato, Anna Hashimoto
  • Lead Artist: Gummi Ship/Artist:Character - Wataru Bantani
  • Technical Artist: Gummi Ship - Masanori Murakami
  • Lead Artist: Weapon - Kaori Ogiyama
  • Technical Artist: Weapon - Kazuya Fukutani
  • Artist: CS & Character Lighting - Mai Okauchi
  • Artists: Character/CS Lighting - Nozomi Ishida, Masako Saito, Yaysuya Mizogui

Environment

  • Lead Artists - Koichi Miura, Kunio Ideda, Hideaki Morita, Daisaku Nakamura, Takuma Ichibakase, Takashi Uehori, Tetsou Nishikawa, Tsutomu Sugino, Mayumi Furuzawa, Shoichi Nakaoka, Takayuki Ono, Shingo Horikawa, Ryo Kanbayashi, Azusa Ishizeki, Minori Hisamatsu
  • Artists - Kumi Kanai, Satoshi Iwashita, Yoshiaki Obuchi, Jun Yamanaka, Takeshi Uchiyama, Tomoya Suga, Kaori Mori, Shinya Ogino, Norihiro Enoki, Yuka Kaji, Shuhan Goya, Takafumi Kagaya, Maskazu Nozaki, Suguru Kamiya, Yoji Lio, Yashushi Kameda, Erika Takamura, Miyuki Fujioka, Takashi Hama, Shuhei Yamaguchi, Mitsuya Nishimura, Hiromasa Fukuoka, Hiroto Kawaguchi, Hiroki Nishida, Aki Matsumura, Hajime Itou, Momo Sasaki, Takako Nakata, Kazumasa Tsuruta, Tomoe Yamashita, Seito Shiota, Yumiko Satou, Kazutoshi Hamasaki, Megumi Yasue
  • Lighting Technical Artist - Seiji Nanase
  • Lighting Artists - Junko Watari, Ei Satoh, Ryoko Kashiwagi, Sophie Inoue
  • Lead Technical Artist - Osamu Saito
  • Technical Artists - Natsumi Tashiro, Yuki Hashiguchi, Takashi Koide, Hiroyuki Kobayashi, Ruito Harada, Hiroyuki Itou, Ken Yoshimura
  • 2D Artists - Megumi Koizuka, Takeshi Fujimoto, Kyoko Tokumoto, Chinami Fujii, Hagiko Uematsu, Kazusa Ishii, Hidetoshi Minamata, Kohei Nakajima, Mark Vigouroux, Yuusuke Iwasa, Casuca Sakamoto

VFX

  • Lead Artist - Takeru Hayashi
  • Artists - Hirotaka Sugiyama, Masahiro Shinoda, Yuki Katou, Nana Shizuno, Sanae Hirakawa, Akiko Takayasu, Noriyuki Iwamoto, Marina Tami, Takayuki Mori, Futoshi Nakaichi, Jimpei Nishimura, Koji Miyamoto, Shogo Kinosada, Tadachika Iima, Gakushi Kobayashi, Shota Sagae, Miyabi Narisawa, Yuka Okutsu, Mitsuhiro Kasuya, Kyohei Fujiwara, Hiroshi Hasegawa, Yusuke Suzuki, Akiko Yamaguchi, Yuko Hatae, Yoshimitsu Inagaki, Yuko Tashiro

Interface

  • Artists - Yuka Funaki, Minami Ishiyama, Daisuke Kawano, Misaki Tsukamoto, Yuri Kobayashi, Yuji Yamamoto, Mayu Shimizu, Tsukumi Komatsu, Makiko Hayashi, Kenj Harada, Miyuki Ohkura, Junichi Kobayashi, Akiko Inoue, Honami Sakurai, Yoko Haranaka

Cutscene

  • Lead Designer - Hiroshi Fukasawa
  • Designers - Kumi Sasaki, Mai Kageyama
  • Storyboard Designer - Minoru Katakai
  • Designers - Sayoko Yamamoto, Toshiaki Hirota, Haruna Kato
  • Line Manager - Hidetoshi Takata

3D Animation

  • Lead Realtime Animators - Masahiko Miki, Junji Adachi, Shingo Ikeda
  • Realtime Animators - Jumpei Yoshida, Takahiro Koizumi, Yusuke Takano, Ken Terasoma, Akira Kawanari, Yoshinobu Dejima, Akihiro Iwata, Saki Nakagawa
  • Lead Technical Animators - Dai Chiba
  • Technical Animators - Kent Sheena, Kazuaki Yamada, Takanori Nishiuchi, Hinano Matsuura, Hiroshi Umemura
  • Lead Cutscene Animators - Hirotaka Sawada, Wataru Shiraishi
  • Cutscene Animators - Akie Oogaki, Hiroki Motoshiromizu, Atsushi Inuzuka, Takashi Yokoya, Anders Lintström, Hidenori, Hoshino, Wataru Kitamura, Ami Fujita, Yuriko Takata, Hiroki Sugimoto
  • Lead Facial Animator - Kayoko Yajima
  • Facial Animators - Satoko Funakubo, Maki Suga, Jun Kusaka, Junko Kuwahara, Ryuta Kamikawa, Yuta Masuda
  • Lead Secondary Animator - Atsuhiro Ishikawa
  • Secondary Animator - Tetsuya Hasebe, Takashi Watanabe, Soya Ide, Takahiro Matsuno

Advanced Technology Division

  • Rigging System Architect - Ryusuke Sasaki
  • Helper Joint System Engineer - Keita Takagi
  • Cutscene Workflow Engineer - Yasuhiro Shinohara
  • AI Technical Director - Youichiro Miyake
  • AI Engineers - Yuta Mizuno, Kousuke Namiki, Daiki Satoi, Fabien Grabot
  • Chief AI Engineer - Eric Johnson
  • Simulation Engineer - Aitzol Muelas, Witawat "Bik" Rungjiratananon
  • Animation Engineer - Michel Abdul-Massih
  • Lighting Artist - Oscar Carlen
  • Technical Artists - Jan Pijpers, Eitaro Iwabuchi, Perry Leijten
  • Optimization Engineers - Jascon Lacroix, Ivan Gavrenkov, Thierry Babin-Ruel
  • Online Architecht - Frederic Rioux
  • Sound Researcher - Sadjad Siddiq
  • Administrative Support - Takako Yamashita, Maykumi Kanai
  • General Manager - Remi Driancourt
  • Special Thanks - Christina Haasar, Karol Matyasik

Movie Section -Visual Works-

  • Movie Director & General Manager - Kazuyuki Ikumori
  • Assistant Directors - Yuki Akama, Sho Nohara
  • Project Managers - Sayako Hirata, Yuko Nakamura
  • Lead Digital Artists - Hiroshi Kuwabara, Yoshiyasu Kotake, Kenta Matsubara, Yasutomo Kawarai, Shuzo Tadokoro, Youichi Iwata, Hiroshi Mishinaka, Goichiro Inoue, Yasuhiro Nishimura, Yuuki Saeki
  • Digital Artists - Hiroyuki Honda, Manabu Inokuchi, Hiroshi Fujiwara, Mitsuharu Fukai, Takafumi Nishimura, Isao Namba, Ken Okazaki, Mitsuharu Yoshida, Hikaru Murakami, Akito Mogi, Kenji Horii, Souichi Shirakabe, Shinya Fukaura, Rei Kato

Sound Section

  • Synthesizer Operator - Hirosato Noda
  • Additional Composers - Shotaro Shima (Globe Enterbrainz), Yoshitaka Suzuki, Yuko Komiyama, Kenichiro Fukui
  • Arrangers - Yoshinori Nakamura (TV Asahi Music CO., LTD.), Sawaka Kanai, Yasunori Nishiki, Yui Morishita
  • Artist Management - Tamio Ohtomo (Globe Enterbrainz), Chisaki Ueno (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.)
  • Mixing Engineers - Masakazu Kimura (IN AND OUT), Yuta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.)
  • Sound Designers - Kazuhiro Hosoe, Tomohiro Sunaoshi, Eri Yha, Miya Satonaka, Makoto Ise
    • -Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.- Masayuki Endou, Ryo Inakura, Masayoshi Umezu, Minoru Tsuchihashi
  • Field Recording Coordinator - Kengo Uchibori (Yamaneko Club)
  • Lead Audio Programmer - Hikaru Taniyama
  • Audio Programmers - Yuichi Nishimatsu, Nao Kasahara, Akitoshi Koyama, Daichi Kan, Akihiro Minami
  • Project Managers - Kaazuki Hamamoto, Yuko Sakae, Shihoko Karube, Ayako Tsuchiya
  • Project Assistants - Nozomi Toki, Masamu Kobayashi

Orchestra Recording Section

  • Orchestration & Conducting - Kaoru Wada
  • Orchestration - Natsumi Kameoka, Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-la inc.)
  • Orchestra - Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Recording & Mixing Engineers - Kentaro Ino, Hirotuki Akita
  • Recording Hall - Meguro Persimmon Hall
  • Recording Studios - AVACO STUDIO, VICTOR STUDIO, SOUND INN STUDIOS, TV ASAHI MUSIC Roppongi Studio
  • Mixing Studios - maruni studio, SHANGRI-LA STUDIO
  • Recording Coordinators
    • -Shangri-la Inc.- Tsutomi Satomi, Shin Tsuda
    • -Octavia Records Inc.- Takeshi Muramatsu, Keiji Ono, Seiji Minakawa
    • Mitsuhiro Ohta

Disney Music Credits

  • "You've Got a Friend in Me"
    • Written by Randy Newman
    • Published by Walt Disney Music Company (100%)
  • "Healing Incantation"
    • Written by Alan Menken and Glen Slater
    • Published by Walt Disney Music Company
    • and Wonderland Music Company, Inc. (100%)
  • "Do You Want to Build A Snowman"
    • Performed by Katie Lopez & Agatha Lee Monn
    • Written by Robert Lopez, Kristen Anderson-Lopez
    • Published by Wonderland Music Company, Inc. (BMI) © 2013
  • "Let It Go"
    • Performed by Idina Menzel
    • Written by Robert Lopez and Kristen Anderson-Lopez
    • Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. (100%)
  • "Yo Ho a Pirates Life for Me"
    • Written by Bruns Geroge Edward
    • Published by Walt Disney Music Company (100%)
  • "Winnie the Pooh"
    • Written by Richard Sherman and Robert Sherman
    • Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. (100%)
  • "Simple and Clean" -KINGDOM Orchestra Instrumental Version-
    • Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. (100%)

Special Thanks

  • Ricky Nierva, Matthew Luhn, Andrew Goron, Mark Walsh, Brian Nelson, Sunny Ing

The term Air Droid used by permission of Lucusfilm Ltd.

Middleware

Ikinema logo.png Simplygon logo.png Autodesk Scaleform logo.png
Speedtree logo.png Mercuna logo.png Criware logo.png

Font Supplier

DynaComware Corperation

Special Thanks

  • Teruzane Sking Utada (U3 Music)
  • Akira Miyake (Allegro Moderator Inc.)
  • -Office RIA, Epic Records Japan- Hidenobu Okita, Nozomu Kaji, Shinsaku Kumabe
  • Mikihiko Kaneda
  • -MASAMUNE Inc.- Ryota Nakazono, Shinnosuke Yoshida, Shizuka Miyahara
  • Video Game Orchestra
    • Mitsunori Takahashi, Mamoru Oohashi, Tsukasa Oomura, Mitsuru Kamiyama, Naoki Hamaguchi, Masahiro Taguchi, Gustabo Moro Martins, Terukazu Goshima, Taisuke Ooe, Akihiko Kishi, Mizuki Muramatsu, Akira Iwasawa, Daisuke Nakayama, Rena Ohki, Masahiro Yanagisawa, Kana Kamada, Takeshi Nozue, Kouta Niihara, Kenji Niki, Maiko Takamiya, Toshiyuki Itahana, Rubi Asami, Kumiko Koike, Takashi Honjo, Kentarou Kimura, Tomohiko Hirano, Kouichirou Sakamoto, Hironori Okayama, Naoki Iwata, Marito Sato, Asami Katada, Miasko Sasaki, Ayumi Saijo,

...and ALL SQUARE ENIX + DISNEY staff & fans

  • Production Executive - Yosku Matsuda

500px
500px
Square Enix logo.png

Kingdom Hearts III logo KHIII.png